BUEU INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL | FICBUEU
FAMILY SHORT FILMS SECTION . SATURDAY 18TH, 11:30 AM
PARLE MOI / TALK TO ME PARLE MOI / TALK TO ME

JULES DE NIVERVILLE – 2020 / CANADA

MONDO DOMINO / DOMINO'S WORLD MONDO DOMINO / DOMINO’S WORLD

SUKI – 2021 / FRANCE

 UMBRELLAS UMBRELLAS

ÁLVARO ROBLÈS, JOSÉ PRATS – 2020 / SPAIN

SHLOMO ET LE RABBIN / SHLOMO AND THE RABBI SHLOMO ET LE RABBIN / SHLOMO AND THE RABBI

JULIEN DAVID – 2020 / FRANCE

LOOP LOOP

PABLO POLLEDRI – 2020 / ARGENTINA

VUELA / FLY VUELA / FLY

CARLOS GÓMEZ-MIRA SAGRADO – 2021 / SPAIN

KINDERGARTEN SECTION. SCREENING OPEN ONLY FOR SCHOOLS
L’ATELIER / THE SEWING WORKSHOP L’ATELIER / THE SEWING WORKSHOP

BIANCA MANSANI – 2019 / FRANCE

 THE LITTLE BOAT THAT WANTED TO FLY THE LITTLE BOAT THAT WANTED TO FLY

EKATERINA FILIPPOVA – 2020 / RUSSIA

 LE TIGRE ET SON MAÎTRE / THE TIGER AND ITS MASTER LE TIGRE ET SON MAÎTRE / THE TIGER AND ITS MASTER

FABRICE LUANG-VIJA – 2019 / FRANCE

AL SOL / IN THE SUN AL SOL / IN THE SUN

IGNASI TARRUELLA – 2019 / SPAIN

RAY’S GREAT ESCAPE RAY’S GREAT ESCAPE

JIE WENG – 2018 / CHINA

HANNIBAL, L’ÉLÉPHANT / HANNIBAL, THE ELEFANT HANNIBAL, L’ÉLÉPHANT / HANNIBAL, THE ELEFANT

AURÉLIE MONTEIX – 2019 / FRANCE

LA PÊCHE MIRACULEUSE / THE MIRACULOUS FISHING LA PÊCHE MIRACULEUSE / THE MIRACULOUS FISHING

FABRICE LUANG-VIJA – 2019 / FRANCE

CHILDREN’S SECTION. SCREENING OPEN ONLY FOR SCHOOLS
LA EXTRAORDINARIA HISTORIA DE BRUNA / THE EXTRAORDINARY STORY OF BRUNA LA EXTRAORDINARIA HISTORIA DE BRUNA / THE EXTRAORDINARY STORY OF BRUNA

ANNA SOLANAS, MARC RIBA – 2021 / SPAIN

MITCH-MATCH MITCH-MATCH

GÉZA M. THÓT – 2020 / HUNGARY

RUBY & ROACH RUBY & ROACH

ERENTIA BEDEKER – 2020 / SOUTH AFRICA

VUELA / FLY VUELA / FLY

CARLOS GÓMEZ-MIRA SAGRADO – 2021 / SPAIN

EARTH3 EARTH3

ANTOINE MORINEAU – 2021 / FRANCE

JUNIOR SECTION. SCREENING OPEN ONLY FOR SCHOOLS
REFLEJO / REFLECTION REFLEJO / REFLECTION

JUAN CARLOS MOSTAZA – 2020 / SPAIN

LOOP LOOP

PABLO POLLEDRI – 2020 / ARGENTINA

MIGRANTS MIGRANTS

HUGO CABY, ANTOINE DUPRIEZ, AUBIN KUBIAK, LUCAS LERMYTTE, ZOÉ DEVISE – 2020 / FRANCE

DIX ANS / TEN YEARS DIX ANS / TEN YEARS

CLÉLIA SCHAEFFER – 2020 / FRANCE

LATITUDE DU PRINTEMPS / SPRING’S LATITUDE LATITUDE DU PRINTEMPS / SPRING’S LATITUDE

SYLVAIN CUVILIER, CHLOÉ BURDIC, THÉOPHILE COURSIMAULT, NOÉMIE HALBERSTAM, MAŸLIS MOSNY & ZIJING YE – 2020 / FRANCE